2015 June Apple Valley All-Ford Show

Class 100 - Pre-1960 stock (all cars)                    
1st    102    Ed Siegfried    Maroon 1934 Ford roadster        
2nd    103    Mel Lundgren    Black/white 1955 Ford 2-door coupe        
3rd    105    Don Severson    Red/white 1955 Ford Crown Victoria Fairlane        
                    
Class 200  - 1967-73 Cougar stock                    
1st    201    Greg Fritz    Gold 1970 Mercury Cougar Comp        
2nd    203    Wally Cooper    Blue 1970 Mercury Cougar coupe        
3rd    202    Joseph Cincotta    Purple 1968 Mercury Cougar coupe        
                    
Class 300 - Lincoln thru 2014 stock                    
1st    303    Lyle Sumner    Blue 1979 Lincoln Continental Sedan        
2nd    304    Brad Wiemann    Black 1986 Lincoln Mark VII GTC        
3rd    302    T. J. O'Keefe    Tan 1997 Lincoln Town Car Sedan        
                    
Class 400 - Trucks Pre-1980 stock                    
1st    405    Bruce Blasing    Black 1977 Ford F150 4X4 Pickup        
2nd    403    Tom Howard    White 1964 Ford Econoline Pickup        
3rd    409    Mike Betz    Blue 1971 Ford Ranchero 500        
                    
Class 500 - Trucks 1980-2014 stock                    
1st    503    Jim O'Brien    Gray 2003 Ford Lightning Pickup        
2nd    504    Joe Musolf    Black 2012 Ford F-150 4X4 FX4        
3rd    506    Josh Tesch    Black 1984 Ford Bronco full-size 4X4        
                    
Class 600 - 1960-2014 Compact stock                    
1st    602    Bryan Harp    Red 1964 Mercury Comet Cyclone hardtop        
2nd    601    Dale Jacobson    Silver 1977 Ford Pinto Wagon        
3rd    603    Roy Vohnoutka    Blue 1978 Ford Pinto hatchback        
                    
Class 700 - 1960-2014 Midsize stock                    
1st    704    Doug Day    Green 1971 Ford Torino 500        
2nd    702    Phillip Schmidt    Orange 1970 Ford Torino GT        
3rd    711    Rex McKenney    1970 Mercury Cyclone Super Cobra        
                    
Class 800 - 1960-2014 Full-size stock                    
1st    807    Bopb & Martha Davies    Red 1963 Ford Galaxie convertible        
2nd    803    Mike Ryan    Red 1964 Ford Galaxie 500        
3rd    811    Jerry Germscheid    Charcoal 1960 Ford Sunliner        
                    
Class 900 - Thunderbird stock                    
1st    904    Donna Cincotta    Red 1961 Ford Thunderbird coupe        
2nd    903    Doug Martin    White 1957 Ford Thunderbird convertible        
3rd    905    John Childers    Green 1955 Ford Thunderbird 2-door        
                    
Class 1000 - 1965-66 Mustang stock                    
1st    1004    Bob Hollister    Black 1965 Ford Mustang GT coupe        
2nd    1005    Jeff Mattson    Red 1965 Ford Mustang fastback        
3rd    1007    Dale Jacobson    Burgundy 1965 Ford Mustang convertible        
                    
Class 1100 - 1967-68 Mustang stock                    
1st    1105    Jerry Mike    Black 1968 Ford Mustang fastback        
2nd    1109    Barry Rutman    Blue 1967 Ford Mustang coupe        
3rd    1112    Pat Schindler    Blue 1967 Ford Mustang convertible        
                    
Class 1200 - 1969-70 Mustang stock                    
1st    1202    John Kamph    Green 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1        
2nd    1201    Jim Hoiness    Silver 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1        
3rd    1205    Frido Verkman    Blue 1970 Ford Mustang coupe        
                    
Class 1300 - 1971-73 Mustang stock                    
1st    1302    Jim Bakken    Gold 1972 Ford Mustang Mach 1 fastback        
2nd    1303    Tim Garant    Red 1973 Ford Mustang fastback        
3rd    1301    Tom Stark    Red 1973 Ford Mustang convertible        
                    
Class 1400 - 1974-86 Mustang stock                    
1st    1404    Carl & Maria Erickson    Black/gold 1978 Ford Mustang Cobra II fastback        
2nd    1402    Carl Ekman    Yellow 1977 Ford Mustang II convertible        
3rd    1408    Margie & Dan Larson    White 1986 Ford Capri Maclaren convertible        
                    
Class 1500 - 1987-93 Mustang stock                    
1st    1504    Brian Bothwell    Red Ford Mustang convertible        
2nd    1506    Jeff Eaton    Black 1990 Ford Mustang GT Fox body        
3rd    1501    Lauren Rose    Red 1990 Ford Mustang convertible        
                    
Class 1600 - 1994-04 Mustang stock                    
1st    1609    Brian Jacobsen    Blue 2003 Ford Mustang Mach 1        
2nd    1612    Mike Dahlgren    Black 2004 Ford Mustang Mach 1        
3rd    1610    Tim Lovstad    Black 2001 Ford Mustang Bullitt        
                    
Class 1700 - 2005-13 Mustang stock                    
1st    1714    Nick Loiacono    GHG 2013 Ford Mustang GT Coyote        
2nd    1720    Bud Borus    Grabber Blue 2013 Ford Mustang Boss 302        
3rd    1706    Susan Lindberg    Red 2007 Ford Mustang GT coupe        
                    
Class 1800 - 1993-04 SVT Cobra Mustang stock                    
1st    1804    Randy Thiel    Redfire 2004 Ford Mustang Cobra convertible        
2nd    1803    Ray Marcotte    Blue 2003 Ford Mustang Cobra coupe        
3rd    1810    Dylan Roth    Mystic 2004 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra        
                    
Class 1900 - 2006-14 Shelby Mustang                    
1st    1903    Kevin Reich    Blue 2012 Shelby GT 500 fastback        
2nd    1901    Todd Gleason    Red 2007 Shelby GT 500 fastback        
3rd    1904    Ron Van Gilder    Silver 2008 Shelby GT 500 KR coupe        
                    
Class 2000 - 1965-70 Shelby GT 500 & KR, ORIGINAL Cobra, Pantera, Ford GT                    
1st    2001    Steven Casperson    White 2005 Ford GT        
2nd    2003    Reid Pruhs    Grabber Blue 1969 Ford Shelby GT 500        
3rd    2002    Wayne Floan    Silver Jade 1969 Shelby GT 500 fastback        
                    
Class 2100 - GT 350 - all years                    
1st    2103    Bill Cochrane    Green 1966 Ford GT350 coupe        
2nd    2101    Carole Ackerman    White 1984 Ford GT 350 convertible        
3rd    2104    Pat Cochrane    White 1966 Ford Mustang GT350        
                    
Modified Class 2200 - Ford Powered Replica                    
1st    2201    Dick Stokvis    Blue 1964 Shelby Cobra Daytona coupe        
2nd    2205    Robert Bill    Burgundy 1964 Shelby Cobra Roadster        
3rd    2208    Bill Johnson    Red 2009 Factory 5 Cobra        
                    
Modified Class 2300 - 1965-14 Mustang or Cougar convertible                    
1st    2312    Doug Barosh    Red 1966 Ford Mustang GT convertible        
2nd    2303    Maureen Stolley    Black 2012 Ford Mustang Roush Stage 3 convertible        
3rd    2304    Michael Sly    Silver 2011 Ford Mustang GT/SC convertible        
                    
Modified Class 2400 - 1965-78 Mustang or Cougar coupe or fastback                    
1st    2404    Bud Flagstad    Pebble Gray 1967 Ford Mustang fastback Coyote        
2nd    2415    Bob Roberts    Black w/ghost stripes 1969 Ford Mustang fastback        
3rd    2402    Dave Smith    Blue 1965 Ford Mustang fastback        
                    
Modified Class 2500 - 1979-14 Mustang or Cougar coupe or fastback                    
1st    2504    Jason Cardinal    Blue 2007 Ford Mustang GT        
2nd    2508    Justen Anderson    Blue 2004 Ford Mustang Mach 1 coupe        
3rd    2509    Randy Vath    Black 2007 Ford Mustang GT coupe        
                    
Modified Class 2600 - 1965-14 all except Mustang or Cougar                    
1st    2603    Larry Van Kirk    Aqua 1969 Ford Fairlane 500 fastback        
2nd    2604    Robert Bartlett    Maroon 1968 Ford Fairlane        
3rd    2602    Carl Swanson    Grey 2007 Mazda 3 4-door        
                    
Modified Class 2700 - 1950-64 all cars                    
1st    2702    Mark Gonzagowski    Black 1964 Ford Galaxie convertible        
2nd    2704    Dan Trom    Viper Red 1963 Fairlane Gasser        
3rd    2703    Dean Burton    Maroon 1951 Mercury 2-door        
                    
Modified Class 2800 - Pre-1950 Street Rods (any power)                    
1st    2803    Jerry Forness    Brandywine 1947 Ford Super Deluxe convertible        
2nd    2809    Bob Helmer    Black 1933 Ford 3-window coupe        
3rd    2810    Bob Peterson    Yellow 1937 Ford convertible        
                    
Modified Class 2900 - Pre-1980 Trucks                    
1st    2908    Alan Hinz    Blue 1951 Ford F-1 pickup        
2nd    2904    John Palmer    Red 1953 Ford F-1 pickup        
3rd    2901    Dudley Fleming    Red 1955 Ford F-100 pickup        
                    
Modified Class 3000 - 1980-14 Trucks                    
1st    3001    Todd Formico    Green 1996 Ford Bronco 4X4        
2nd    3003    Jim Robertson    Black/orange 2004 Ford F-150 Custom        
3rd    3002    George & Beth Reynolds    Blue 1991 Ford Ranger SLT pickup        
                    
BEST IN SHOW                    
    103    Mel Lundgren    1955 black/white Ford 2-door coupe