2016 Fall All Makes Car Show - Apple Ford Shakopee

2016 Charity Car Show Results            
            
Class 100 - Ford - 1964 & older (16 entries)            
1st    106    Jane Werner Langenback    1940 maroon Ford convertible
2nd    103    Mike DeMars    1939 orange Ford coupe
3rd    108    Bob Dobbs    1940 maroon Mercury convertible
            
Class 200  - Ford - 1965-1978 (29 entries)            
1st    209    Kay Itzin    1965 red Ford Mustang
2nd    216    Bill Cochrane    1966 green Ford Shelby GT350
3rd    208    Jacques Chasse    1969 blue Ford Mustang Sportsroof
            
Class 300 - Ford - 1979-2004 (14 entries)            
1st    305    Brian Jocobsen    2003 azure blue Ford Mustang Mach I
2nd    309    Ray Marcotte    2003 sonic blue Ford Mustang SVT Cobra
3rd    303    Brian Bothwell    2004 silver Ford Mustang Cobra
            
Class 400 - Ford - 2005-2016 (21 entries)            
1st    406    Kevin Reich    2012 Kona Blue Ford Mustang, Shelby GT 500
2nd    403    Roger Stolley    2012 black Ford Mustang, Roush Stage 3 convertible
3rd    405    Karen Greenwell    2007 white Ford Mustang GT/California Special
            
Class 500 - GM (all years) (25 entries)            
1st    504    Dan Nelson    1967 candy apple red Chevy Chevelle SS 396
2nd    509    Steve Rief    1967 silver Pontiac GTO
3rd    519    Dave Spomer    1972 brown Pontiac Firebird
            
Class 600 - MOPAR (all years) (15 entries)            
1st    603    Daryl Muellenberg    1971 green Plymouth Hemi Cuda, 2 door
2nd    604    Bruce Koehler    1972 black Dodge Challenger
3rd    601    Dana & Jeanne Breska    1973 blue Plymouth Barracuda
            
Class 700 - Street Rods (all years) (4 entries)            
1st    701    Jerry Forness    1947 brandywine Ford convertible
2nd    704    Dan Roach    1929 yellow/brown Ford Sport Coupe
3rd    702    Chell Craigie    1955 sky blue Chevy 210
            
Class 800 - Trucks (all years) (15 entries)            
1st    806    Ron Anderson    1959 yellow/white pearl Chevy El Camino
2nd    808    Dave Theis    1928 green/black Ford pickup open cab
3rd    809    Alan Hinz    1951 blue Ford F-1
            
Class 900 - Imports (all years) (7 entries)            
1st    904    Dan Iberg    1964 red Austin Cooper Mini Cooper S
2nd    902    Larry Kee    1962 red Sunbeam Alpine
3rd    903    Duane Saunders    1955 green Messerschmidt
            
Class 1000 - "O" - Oldies (Pre WWII), Orphans, and Oddities (9 entries)            
1st    1003    Tim Melloy    1970 red/white/blue AMC Javelin
2nd    1001    Larry Lambert    1933 black Chevy Master
3rd    1007    Henry J. Saunders    1952 grey Henry J sedan
            
BEST IN SHOW            
    812    Earl Eklund    1915 black & green Ford Roadster