2016 June Apple Valley All-Ford Show

big THANK YOU to the following for their support of UMRSAAC's All Ford Show in June:

Ann Salter, Lily Pad Ceramics & Glass Fusing - mini broom and dust pans for goodie bags

Apple Valley Chamber of Commerce - maps for goodie bags

Culver's Apple Valley - custard for a year

Erbert & Gerbert's Apple Valley - gift certificates

Griots - gift bag with spray-on wax, wheel cleaner, and chamois cloth

Pep Boys Store 871 Inver Grove Heights - wash bucket with carwash soap, sponge, etc

Rock Auto - magnets for goodie bags and gift certificate

Wild Bill's Saloon - coupon for goodie bags

and numerous UMRSAAC members who contributed food, items for the goody bags and raffle items.

And escpecially - Apple Ford Lincoln Apple Valley and the Apple Auto Group for the use of their facilities and of their other tremendous support.

 

Class 100 - Pre-1960 stock (all cars)                    
1st    106    Gary Chapman    1957 red/black Ford Retractable        
2nd    110    Bob Grant    1934 ascot maroon Ford Roadster Cabriolet        
3rd    111    Jerry Mattson    1922 blue Ford Model T Touring        
                    
Class 200  - 1967-73 Cougar stock                    
1st    202    Rod & Sandy LaBahn    1969 yellow Mercury Cougar Eliminator coupe        
2nd    204    Chad Peters    1967 green Mercury Cougar XR7 GT coupe        
3rd    203    Ken Jones    1968 saxony yellow Mercury Cougar XR7 coupe        
                    
Class 300 - Lincoln thru 2015 stock                    
1st    302    Lyle Sumner    1979 blue Lincoln Collector Series sedan        
2nd    301    Matt Vacek    1997 silver Lincoln Town Car Cartier        
3rd    305    Karl Flick    1939 black Lincoln Zephyr coupe        
                    
Class 400 - Trucks Pre-1980 stock                    
1st    407    Gene Poole    1949 green Ford F-1 pickup        
2nd    402    Tom Howard    1964 white Ford Econoline pickup        
3rd    403    Don McCormick    1970 blue Ford Ranchero pickup        
                    
Class 500 - Trucks 1980-2015 stock                    
1st    503    Bryan Bicknese    1995 black Ford F150 SVT Lightning        
2nd    508    Josh Tesch    1984 black Ford Bronco        
3rd    507    Saul Perez    2003 silver Ford F150 pickup        
                    
Class 600 - 1960-2015 Compact stock                    
1st    601    Bryan Harp    1964 red Mercury Comet Cyclone hardtop        
2nd    602    Dale Jacobson    1977 silver Ford Pinto wagon        
3rd    603    Mike Nichols    1978 dove gray Ford Granada 2-door        
                    
Class 700 - 1960-2015 Midsize stock                    
1st    703    Phillip Schmidt    1970 coral Ford Torino GT sportsroof        
2nd    704    Clark McKenney    1970 orange Mercury Cyclone Spoiler        
3rd    708    Larry Werner    1969 gulf stream blue Ford Torino GT hardtop        
                    
Class 800 - 1960-2015 Full-size stock                    
1st    801    Martha Davies    1963 red Ford Galaxie convertible        
2nd    806    Tim Conrad    1964 silver mist black Ford Galazie 500 fastback        
3rd    809    Jerry Germscheid    1966 gold Ford 7 Litre        
                    
Class 900 - Thunderbird stock                    
1st    906    Duane Saunders    1956 white Ford Thunderbird 2 door         
2nd    902    John Childers    1955 green Ford Thunderbird coupe        
3rd    903    Rick Nielson    1990 black Ford Thunderbird SC coupe        
                    
Class 1000 - 1965-66 Mustang stock                    
1st    1005    Jeff Mattson    1965 red Mustang fastback        
2nd    1014    Kay Itzin    1965 red/white Mustang        
3rd    1004    Bob Hollister    1965 black Mustang coupe        
                    
Class 1100 - 1967-68 Mustang stock                    
1st    1106    Dave & Deb Green    1967 black Mustang fastback        
2nd    1109    Jerry Mike    1968 black Mustang fastback        
3rd    1107    Tim Brunner    1967 bright red Mustang fastback        
                    
Class 1200 - 1969-70 Mustang stock                    
1st    1204    Dave Lebeis    1970 pastel blue Mustang Boss 429        
2nd    1210    Tony & Julie Huneke    1969 calpyso coral Mustang Mach I        
3rd    1209    Ron Danielson    1969 red Mustang fastback        
                    
Class 1300 - 1971-73 Mustang stock                    
1st    1305    Jim Bakken    1972 gold Mustang fastback        
2nd    1309    Tim Garant    1973 viper red Mustang sports roof        
3rd    1304    Charles Bonanno    1971 red Mustang Mach 1 fastback        
                    
Class 1400 - 1974-86 Mustang stock                    
1st    1404    Maria & Carl Erickson    1978 black/gold Mustang Cobra II coupe        
2nd    1401    Bob Rose    1979 pewter Mustang hatchback        
3rd    1406    Dale Jacobson    1977 white Mustang II Cobra II        
                    
Class 1500 - 1987-93 Mustang stock                    
1st    1502    Brownie Ekenberg    1987 red Mustang convertible        
2nd    1506    Mark Johnson    1989 black Mustang convertible        
3rd    1504    Brian Bathwell    1989 red Mustang GT        
                    
Class 1600 - 1994-04 Mustang stock                    
1st    1608    Brian Jacobsen    2003 azure blue Mustang Mach 1        
2nd    1607    David Rausch    2001 dark green Mustang Bullit        
3rd    1601    Jeff Lehn    2004 yellow Mustang GT convertible        
                    
Class 1700 - 2005-15 Mustang stock                    
1st    1722    Nick Loiacono    2014 gotta-have-it green Mustang Coyote coupe        
2nd    1712    Jana Kulseth    2008 blue Ford Saleen Mustang fastback        
3rd    1710    Paul Lommen    2015 orange Mustang fastback        
                    
Class 1800 - 1993-04 SVT Cobra Mustang stock                    
1st    1812    Matt Jensen    2004 orange Mustang Cobra coupe        
2nd    1803    Carson Turnquist    2003 gray Mustang Cobra coupe        
3rd    1804    Dan & Lynn Nicewander    1995 white Mustang Cobra R        
                    
Class 1900 - 2006-15 Shelby Mustang                    
1st    1911    Gary Allen    2007 grabber orange Shelby GT 500 coupe        
2nd    1910    Troy Kruger    2006 black Shelby GT Hertz        
3rd    1901    Kevin Reich    2012 blue Shelby GT 500        
                    
Class 2000 - 1965-70 Shelby Mustang, ORIGINAL Cobra, Pantera, Ford GT                    
1st    2001    Steven Casperson    2005 Ford GT        
2nd    2002    Paul Perleberg    1986 Detomaso Pantera GT5        
3rd    2003    Steve Goubic    2005 Ford GT        
                    
Class 2100 - Mustang GT/CS - all years                    
1st    2104    Dennis Harper    1968 Mustang GT/CS coupe        
2nd    2105    A. Jackson    2007 Mustang GT/CS coupe        
3rd    2107    Nate Shoquist    2011 Mustang GT/CS convertible        
                    
Modified Class 2200 - Ford Powered Replica                    
1st    2205    Bjay Loerzel    1965 blue/white AC Cobra Roadster        
2nd    2203    Richard Stokvis    1964 blue Shelby Daytona coupe        
3rd    2202    Chuck Anderson    1965 blue Shelby Cobra Roadster        
                    
Modified Class 2300 - 1965-15 Mustang & Cougar convertible                    
1st    2304    Carole Ackerman    1966 red Mustang convertible        
2nd    2309    Doug Barstosl    1966 red Mustang convertible        
3rd    2307    Todd Fossum    2007 yellow Roush Mustang covertible        
                    
Modified Class 2400 - 1965-78 Mustang & Cougar coupe or fastback                    
1st    2408    Greg Theis    1968 purple Mustang 5/13        
2nd    2404    Rex McKenney    1968 red Mustang fastback        
3rd    2405    Tom Rezac    grey/black Mustang Eleanor        
                    
Modified Class 2500 - 1979-15 Mustang & Cougar coupe or fastback                    
1st    2506    Jason Cardinal    2007 blue/white Mustang fastback        
2nd    2508    Justen Anderson    2004 blue Mustang Mach 1 coupe        
3rd    2522    Gary Dahl    2008 black Mustang bullit        
                    
Modified Class 2600 - 1965-15 all except Mustang or Cougar                    
1st    2605    Jason Danielson    1968 black Ford Torino GT        
2nd    2604    Larry VanKirk    1969 aqua Ford Fairlane 500 fastback        
3rd    2606    Patrick Essen    1996 red Saleen Mustang convertible        
                    
Modified Class 2700 - 1950-64 all cars                    
1st    2703    Ben Boenisch    1963 red pearl/silver Ford Country Sedan        
2nd    2702    Bill Estridge    1964 orange burst Ford Falcon        
3rd    2701    Rick Clemens    1957 white Ford Custom 2-door SD        
                    
Modified Class 2800 - Pre-1950 Street Rods (any power)                    
1st    2807    Brian Claire    1926 black Ford T Roadster        
2nd    2808    Jerry Forness    1947 candy brandywine Ford Super Deluxe convertible        
3rd    2813    Jim Wallar    1948 green Ford F-1 pickup        
                    
Modified Class 2900 - Pre-1980 Trucks                    
1st    2901    Alan Hinz    1951 blue Ford F-1 pickup        
2nd    2903    Richard Semantel    1953 red Ford F-100 1/2 ton pickup        
3rd    2907    Jeremy Conrad    1979 red/silver Ford Ranger XLT 2wd        
                    
Modified Class 3000 - 1980-15 Trucks                    
1st    3009    Jerry Van Ryzin    1978 maroon Ford F250 modified        
2nd    3002    Todd Formico    1996 green Ford Bronco 4X4        
3rd    3001    George & Beth Reynolds    1991 blue Ford Ranger XLT pickup        
                    
BEST IN SHOW                    
    2807    Brian Claire    1926 black Ford T Roadster        
                    
DEALER'S CHOICE                    
    2604    Larry VanKirk    1969 aqua Ford Fairlane 500 fastback