2017 June Apple Valley All-Ford Show

2017 All-Ford Show Results            

Class 100 - Pre-1960 stock (all cars)            
1st    106    Gary Sorensen    1940 maroon Ford Deluxe
2nd    101    Steve Helgeson    1930 brown Ford "A"
3rd    104    Ed Siegfried    1932 blue Ford Phaeton

Class 200  - 1967-73 Cougar stock            
1st    203    Greg Fritz    1970 gold Mercury Cougar coupe
2nd    204    Wally Cooper    1970 blue Mercury Cougar coupe
3rd    201    Joe Cincotta    1968 purple Mercury Cougar coupe

Class 300 - Lincoln thru 2015 stock            
1st    301    Matt Vacek    1997 silver Lincoln Town Car sedan
2nd    303    Timothy Walter-Sarro    1978 gold Lincoln Mark V Cartier
3rd        (none)    

Class 400 - Trucks Pre-1980 stock            
1st    408    Brian Tonn    1978 red/black F-150 4X4
2nd    401    Dave Wasilowski    Ranchero pickup
3rd    403    Bruce Blasing    1977 black F-150 pickup

Class 500 - Trucks 1980-2015 stock            
1st    506    James O'Brien    2003 gray F-150 Lightning
2nd    501    John Englund    1991 blue F-250 pickup
3rd    507    Jon Dietrich    2016 bronze fire F350 diesel pickup

Class 600 - 1960-2015 Compact stock            
1st    601    Bryan Harp    1964 red Mercury Comet Cyclone hardtop
2nd    607    Paul Kourajian    1965 black Falcon convertible
3rd    602    Ray Reed    1963 blue Falcon convertible

Class 700 - 1960-2015 Midsize stock            
1st    702    Mike Nagel    1970 black Torino Cobra Jet
2nd    701    Phillip Schmidt    1970 orange Torino GT
3rd    703    Mike Raciborski    1970 orange Torino Cobra Jet

Class 800 - 1960-2015 Full-size stock            
1st    813    Jim Marcinak    1961 green Galaxie Starliner
2nd    810    Tim Conrad    1964 silver mist Galaxie 500 fastback
3rd    812    Tim Malecha    1985 red/white Bronco 2 door

Class 900 - Thunderbird stock            
1st    906    Carl Kuznia    1956 red Thunderbird
2nd    905    Jerry Scherger    1957 starmist blue Thunderbird
3rd    902    Donna Cincotta    1961 red Thunderbird

Class 1000 - 1965-66 Mustang stock            
1st    1003    Robert Hollister    1965 black Mustang GT coupe
2nd    1007    Jeff Mattson    1965 red Mustang fastback
3rd    1005    Dan Briles    1966 white Mustang GT fastback

Class 1100 - 1967-68 Mustang stock            
1st    1108    Joel Edgerton    1968 gulfstream aqua Mustang GT fastback
2nd    1111    Bradley Dirks    1968 aqua Mustang California Special
3rd    1113    Barry Rutman    1967 blue Mustang coupe

Class 1200 - 1969-70 Mustang stock            
1st    1201    Malcolm West    1970 red Mustang Boss 302 fastback
2nd    1205    Frido Verkman    1970 blue Mustang Boss 302 fastback
3rd    1208    Jim Hoiness    1970 silver Mustang Mach I fastback

Class 1300 - 1971-73 Mustang stock            
1st    1302    Ted Flacksbarth    1971 yellow Mustang Boss 351 coupe
2nd    1303    Jim & Karen Bakken    1972 gold Mustang Mach I fastback
3rd    1307    Tim Garant    1973 red Mustang sport roof

Class 1400 - 1974-86 Mustang stock            
1st    1401    Marie Erickson    1978 black/gold Mustang II fastback
2nd    1404    Carl & Carol Ekman    1977 yellow Mustang II convertible
3rd    1403    Jim Johnson    1986 white Mustang convertible

Class 1500 - 1987-93 Mustang stock            
1st    1504    Mark Johnson    1989 black Mustang convertible
2nd    1501    Brownie Ekenburg    1987 red Mustang ASC McClaren
3rd    1505    Jason & Michele Grabau    1991 gray Mustang GT

Class 1600 - 1994-04 Mustang stock            
1st    1608    Austin Dunagan    2004 torch red Mustang Mach I
2nd    1602    Steven Casperson    2001 green Mustang GT Bullitt
3rd    1605    Brian Jacobsen    2003 azure blue Mustang Mach I

Class 1700 - 2005-09 Mustang stock            
1st    1708    Steve Strangis    2005 yellow Mustang GT
2nd    1702    Scott Sokol    2006 white Saleen Mustang Extreme
3rd    1704    Jana Kulseth    2008 blue Saleen Mustang Dan Gurney Edition

Class 1800 - 2010-14 Mustang stock            
1st    1802    Brian Farr    2013 blue Mustang Boss 302
2nd    1810    Nick Loiacono    2013 gotta have it green Mustang GT
3rd    1804    Scott & Judy Plowman    2013 black Mustang Boss 302

Class 1900 - 2015-16 Mustang stock            
1st    1902    John Fuller, Jr.    2015 blue Mustang convertible ecoboost
2nd    1904    Mike Roush    2015 orange Mustang GT
3rd    1901    Paul Lommen    2015 orange Mustang  

Class 2000 - 1993-04 SVT Cobra Mustang stock            
1st    2006    Ray Marcotte    2003 blue Mustang Cobra coupe
2nd    2003    Randy Thiel    2004 red Mustang Cobra convertible
3rd    2004    Jon Dietrich    1993 red Mustang Cobra coupe

Class 2100 - 2006-16 Shelby Mustang stock            
1st    2101    Kevin Reich    2012 blue Shelby GT 500
2nd    2113    Jeff Tiber    2011 white Shelby GT 350 coupe
3rd    2108    Ron Van Gilder    2008 silver Shelby GT 500 KR convertible

Class 2200 - 1965-70 Shelby G.T. 500 & KR, ORIGINAL Cobra, Pantera, Ford GT            
1st    2203    Steve Golubic    2005 red/white Shelby Ford GT
2nd    2202    Dennis Begley    1968 red Shelby GT 350 fastback
3rd    2204    Steve Olin    1968 black Shelby GT 500 KR

Modified Class 2300 - Ford Powered Replica            
1st    2306    Mike Monear    1965 gold/green Shelby Cobra Roadster
2nd    2301    Chuck Anderson    1965 blue Shelby Cobra Roadster
3rd    2303    Mark Peterson    1975 brown Bricklin 2-door

Modified Class 2400 - 1965-16 Mustang & Cougar convertible            
1st    2405    Doug Bartosh    1966 red Mustang convertible
2nd    2402    Maureen Stolley    2012 black Roush Mustang Stage 3
3rd    2403    Joan Kelly    2004 white Mustang convertible

Modified Class 2500 - 1965-78 Mustang & Cougar coupe or fastback            
1st    2507    Tim Cook    1969 grabber orange Mustang Mach I
2nd    2506    Tom Rezac    1967 silver/grey Mustang coupe
3rd    2504    Kelly Roberts    1976 yellow Mustang II coupe

Modified Class 2600 - 1979-16 Mustang & Cougar coupe or fastback            
1st    2602    Kurt & Andrea Nelson    2016 black Roush Mustang RS3
2nd    2607    Justen Anderson    2004 blue Mustang Mach I
3rd    2611    Randy DeRosier    2005 green/black Mustang GT

Modified Class 2700 - 1965-16 all except Mustang or Cougar coupe or fastback            
1st    2702    Jerry Germscheid    1966 gold Ford 7-Litre fastback
2nd    2701    Larry VanKirk    1969 Teal Fairlane 500
3rd    2705    Mike Hanten    1966 nightmist blue Fairlane 500 2-door hardtop

Modified Class 2800 - 1950-64 all cars            
1st    2803    Dennis Harper    1956 turquois/white Ford Sunliner convertible
2nd    2805    Wayne Sput    1956 black Ford Victoria hardtop
3rd    2806    Mark Gonzagowski    1964 black Ford Galaxie convertible

Modified Class 2900 - Pre-1950 Street Rods (any power)            
1st    2901    Jerry Forness    1947 brandywine Ford Super Deluxe convertible
2nd    2907    Chuck Olson    1939 purple Ford convertible
3rd    2903    Bob Peterson    1937 yellow Ford convertible

Modified Class 3000 - Pre-1980 Trucks            
1st    3005    Gene Hillesheim    1953 tangerine F-100 pickup
2nd    3003    Jeff Casura    1954 red F-100 pickup
3rd    3001    Al Hinz    1951 blue F-1 pickup

Modified Class 3100 - 1980-16 Trucks            
1st    3101    Todd Formico    1996 green Bronco 4X4
2nd    3102    George & Beth Reynolds    1991 blue Ranger XLT 4X4
3rd    3103    Caleb Mooney    1991 tan Ranger XLT

BEST IN SHOW            
    601    Bryan Harp    1964 red Mercury Comet Cyclone hardtop

DEALER'S CHOICE            
    906    Carl Kuznia    1956 red Ford Thunder-Bird